Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dr. Demento


Mostly Credited As: Dr. Demento
Sometimes Credited As: Barry Hansen

Birth Name: Barret Hansen
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  "Weird Al" Yankovic 02x35: (Jul/04/1999) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Sideshow Bob Roberts 06x05: (Oct/09/1994) Voiced  Himself 
Featured Songs

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
Good Will Haunting + Monster Mash 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Demento Quotes

No quotes added for this person