Login or register  
TV

Emo Philips

Mostly Credited As: Emo Philips
Birth Name: Philip Soltanec
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Emo Philips



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Slacker Cats (2007)As: Dooper -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Another Five More Short Graybles 05x24: (Jun/17/2013) Voiced  Cuber 
  Five More Short Graybles 05x03: (Nov/19/2012) Voiced  Cuber 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2010 Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Alex Zane, Trisha Goddard, Justin Moorhouse, Emo Phillips 03x07: (Jul/07/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Charlie Sheen, Molly Sims, Emo Philips 12x82: (Feb/18/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Drew Barrymore, Mark Cuban, Emo Phillips 12x12: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Home Movies (1999) 
  Bye Bye Greasy 04x04: (Jan/18/2004) Voiced  Shannon 
  Politics 02x01: (Jan/06/2002) Voiced  Shannon 
  The Art of the Sucker Punch 01x03: (May/10/1999) Voiced  Shannon 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  "Weird Al" Yankovic 02x35: (Jul/04/1999) As Himself 

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Mining Accident 01x03: (Sep/27/1997) As Slaw Miester 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Glasses 02x03: (Nov/12/1995) Voiced  Himself 

Friday Night Live (1988) (1988) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/18/1988) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Phil the Shill 02x11: (Dec/13/1985) As Joe Pert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emo Philips Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news