Login or register  
TV

C.C. DeVille

Mostly Credited As: C.C. DeVille
Sometimes Credited As: Poison

Birth Name: Bruce Anthony Johannesson
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

C.C. DeVille



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Surreal Life: Fame Games (2007)As: Himself
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

South of Nowhere (2005) 
  Dad went to heaven and all I got was this stupid half sister (2) 02x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Danger Davies 
  The Morning After (1) 02x01: (Sep/29/2006) As Danger Davies 
  Friends, Lovers, Brothers, and Others 01x02: (Nov/11/2005) As Raiff Davies, [Special Guest Stars]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Poison 02x36: (Jul/11/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
C.C. DeVille Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..