TV

Bret Michaels


Mostly Credited As: Bret Michaels
Sometimes Credited As: Poison

Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bret Michaels




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock My RV (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Bret Michaels: Life As I Know It (2010)As: Himself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Do It For the Band: Women of the Sunset Strip (2009)As: Himself
Rock of Love (2007)As: Himself
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Himself - Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Singer & former lead singer of the group "Poison" / S09 - Celebrity Apprentice 3 - Winner (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 1 on 3 Mar 2013)
Nashville Star (2003)As: Himself (Judge, S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Happy Endings 02x13: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  Happy Endings 02x13: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Bret Michaels 31x206: (Jun/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Bret Michaels 26x103: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Bret Michaels 26x103: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Escape from Podcast Mountain 03x99: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Escape from Podcast Mountain 03x99: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Rock my RV 04x152: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 118 03x118: (Mar/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 118 03x118: (Mar/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bret Michaels 01x13: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself 
  Bret Michaels 01x13: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Catherine Zeta-Jones, Louis Zamperini, Bret Michaels 20x97: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Catherine Zeta-Jones, Louis Zamperini, Bret Michaels 20x97: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bret Michaels, Jane Krakowski, John Butler Trio 18x61: (May/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bret Michaels, Jane Krakowski, John Butler Trio 18x61: (May/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Bret Michaels 01x13: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself 
  Bret Michaels 01x13: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Bret Michaels 01x35: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bret Michaels 01x35: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  Car vs. Plane 01x08: (Jan/09/2011) As Himself (Big Star, Small Car) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kyra Sedgwick, Bret Michaels, Jimmy Cliff 17x174: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Bret Michaels 01x192: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bret Michaels 01x192: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Bust 'em Up 02x01: (Jun/11/2010) Voiced  Himself 
  Bust 'em Up 02x01: (Jun/11/2010) Voiced  Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Bret Michaels, Cooper Lawrence, Tiffany Brissette 03x98: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Arnold, Bret Michaels, Human Giant 06x54: (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold, Bret Michaels, Human Giant 06x54: (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 502 05x02: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 502 05x02: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seth Meyers, Bret Michaels, José González 15x10: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 
  Seth Meyers, Bret Michaels, José González 15x10: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Don Cheadle, Bret Michaels and Poison 03x92: (Jun/07/2007) As Himself 
  Don Cheadle, Bret Michaels and Poison 03x92: (Jun/07/2007) As Himself 

The Greatest (0) 
  40 Hottest Rock Star Girlfriends...and Wives (40-21) 03x06: (Apr/01/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Pamela Anderson 08x15: (Jan/18/2004) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The 80's IV 03x07: (Jul/21/2002) As Himself 
  The 80's IV 03x07: (Jul/21/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Poison 02x36: (Jul/11/1999) As Himself 
  Poison 02x36: (Jul/11/1999) As Himself 

Don't Forget The Lyrics! (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Season 9 Finale + Every Rose Has Its Thorn 
Trivia

On December 21st 2010, he proposed to his girlfriend of 16 years Kristi Gibson on his Vh1 reality show.

Bret Michaels Quotes

No quotes added for this person