Login or register  
TV

Bill Irwin

Mostly Credited As: Bill Irwin
Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Bill Irwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
South Of Hell (2015)As: Enos Abascal
Monday Mornings (2013)As: Dr. Buck Tierney
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Post-Mortem Blues 15x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Dr. Peter Lindstrom 
  Downloaded Child 15x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Dr. Peter Lindstrom 
  Wednesday's Child 15x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Dr. Peter Lindstrom 
  Psycho/Therapist 15x10: (Jan/08/2014) As Dr. Peter Lindstrom 

Elementary (2012) 
  The One Percent Solution 02x16: (Feb/27/2014) As Richard Balsille 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2011) As Ron Vinetz 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  In a Dark, Dark House (3) 11x22: (May/12/2011) As Nate Haskell 
  Cello and Goodbye (2) 11x21: (May/05/2011) As Nate Haskell 
  Father Of The Bride (1) 11x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Nate Haskell 
  Targets of Obsession 11x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Nate Haskell 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Ham Sandwich 02x17: (Mar/22/2011) As Fred Medkiff 

Lights Out (2011) (2011) 
  Cakewalk 01x02: (Jan/18/2011) As Hal Brennan 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Tuesday's Dead 01x06: (Nov/13/2008) As Dr. Schwahn 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bogeyman 18x15: (Apr/30/2008) As Ellison Conway 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Masquerade 06x06: (Oct/31/2006) As Nate Royce 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Pickles and Ice Cream 03x16: (Jan/28/1998) As Pickles 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Cusak, Natalie Portman, Stomp with Bill Irwin 05x52: (Nov/24/1997) As Himself 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  35 Hours 03x01: (Oct/01/1995) As The Broker 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Show Must Go On 04x13: (Dec/17/1987) As Eddie Bartholomew 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Howard Hesseman/Men at Work 08x04: (Oct/23/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Irwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..