Login or register  
TV

Jaime Winstone

Mostly Credited As: Jaime Winstone
Sometimes Credited As: Jamie Winstone

Birth Name: Jaime Margaret Winstone
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden, London, England
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Jaime Winstone



Jaime Winstone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
After Hours (2015)As: Lauren
Run (2013)As: Tara
Five Daughters (2010)As: Anneli Alderton
Dead Set (2008)As: Kelly
Phoo Action (2008)As: Whitey Action
Goldplated (2006)As: Lauren
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 17, 2014 27x35: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 
  September 29, 2009 22x21: (Sep/29/2009) As Herself 
  September 24, 2009 22x18: (Sep/24/2009) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 12 05x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 68 04x68: (Dec/04/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 148 02x148: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Myleene Klass, Wretch 32, Jaime Winstone and Dave Berry 09x13: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Jaime Winstone, Joel Dommett, Rylan Clark 01x03: (May/14/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jack Dee, Mel C, Dara O'Briain, Jaime Winstone, Sue Perkins, Robbie Williams 10x01: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 

Show Me Your Wardrobe (2012) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 13, 2012 13x165: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 2 (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Watch - Episode 4 01x07: (Apr/15/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Clocks 12x04: (Dec/26/2011) As Sheila Webb 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 17 06x17: (Oct/14/2008) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 17 02x17: (Oct/17/2006) As Herself 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Sexual Tension 02x04: (Aug/01/2005) As Hannah 
Trivia

Daughter of actor Ray Winstone and Sister of actress Lois Winstone

Jaime Winstone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..