Login or register  
TV

Karen Austin (1)

Mostly Credited As: Karen Austin (1)
Birth Name: Karen Brammer
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Welch, West Virginia

Karen Austin (1)



Karen Austin (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Night Court (1984)As: Lana Wagner (S01)
Celebrity (1984)As: Ceil Shannon
The Quest (1982) (1982)As: Carrie Welby
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dissolved 07x24: (May/11/2009) As Judge Stets 
  Sink or Swim 07x16: (Mar/02/2009) As Judge Stets 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Fall From Grace 06x10: (Mar/28/2007) As Marissa's Mother 

Freddie (2005) 
  I'll Be Homeless for Christmas 01x09: (Dec/14/2005) As Mrs. Reyerson 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Sex Pistols 01x06: (Sep/04/2005) As Taffy Dibortelo 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Second Sight 03x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Hilda 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Your Fault 01x13: (Jan/23/2005) As Lois McDaniel 

Legend of Earthsea (2004) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Dec/13/2004) As Farmer's Wife 

Rodney (2004) 
  Thanksgiving 01x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Patsy 
  Rodney's Mom 01x06: (Nov/09/2004) As Pasty 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  New York Unbound (2) 04x24: (May/24/2004) As Sandy Bickle 
  The Fast Track & the Furious 03x23: (May/12/2003) As Sandy Bickle 
  The Mommy Returns 03x09: (Nov/18/2002) As Sandy Bickle 

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  Black Noise 01x07: (Apr/15/2004) As Mrs. Powell 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Volunteers 01x16: (Mar/07/2004) As Terri Maxwell (2004) 

The Division (2001) 
  Redemption 01x19: (Jun/24/2001) As Helen 

Profiler (1996) 
  Original Sin 04x07: (Dec/11/1999) As Candice Harding 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Barge of the Dead 06x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Miral 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Bobbi Dearest 09x18: (Mar/10/1999) As Bobbi Kincaid 
  Slipping Away 09x17: (Mar/03/1999) As Bobbi Kincaid 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Auto EuroDicka 03x17: (Feb/04/1998) As Anita Palone 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Sixteen, Year Two 02x16: (May/26/1997) As Lynette Parker 
  Chapter Fifteen, Year Two 02x15: (May/26/1997) As Lynette Parker 
  Chapter Fourteen, Year Two 02x14: (May/25/1997) As Lynette Parker 
  Chapter Thirteen, Year Two 02x13: (May/25/1997) As Lynette Parker 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Just Say Maybe 06x04: (Mar/28/1997) As Patti (Mustari) Roberts 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  ...Nor the Battle to the Strong 05x04: (Oct/21/1996) As Dr. Kalandra 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Nutty Confessor 03x14: (Feb/20/1996) As Jessica Herman 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 06x15: (Feb/24/1990) As Lieutenant Megan Malone 

Columbo (1971) 
  Columbo Goes to the Guillotine 08x01: (Feb/06/1989) As Paula Hall 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Fatal Attraction (1) 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Rebecca Warfield 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Raiders of the Lost Bark 01x07: (Nov/07/1986) As Hillary Mishkin 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 01x06: (Oct/31/1986) As Hillary Mishkin 
  Simian Chanted Evening 01x05: (Oct/24/1986) As Hillary Mishkin 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Matter of Minutes 01x38: (Jan/24/1986) As Maureen Wright 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Give the Boy a Hand 03x17: (Jan/23/1985) As Dr. Woodley 
  Saving Face 03x16: (Jan/16/1985) As Dr. Mary Woodley 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1983) As Julie 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Shadow of Death 07x16: (Feb/24/1982) As Rachel Kane 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Jack's 10 06x19: (Feb/23/1982) As Denise 
  Chrissy's Cousin 05x07: (Dec/16/1980) As Jennifer 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fruits of the Poisonous Tree 02x05: (Dec/03/1981) As West Virginia 
  Blood Money 02x02: (Nov/05/1981) As Lonely Woman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  A Simple Operation 04x21: (May/17/1981) As Woman with Rabbi 

Family (1976) 
  Daylight Serenade 05x08: (Mar/10/1980) As Emily 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A New Kind of High 01x09: (Nov/27/1979) As Karen Shields 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Survival 02x09: (Nov/12/1978) As Dailey 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  White on White and Nearly Perfect 05x04: (Oct/20/1978) As Veronica Teasdale, Lance White's financee / bride 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Kid Stuff 06x06: (Oct/10/1978) As Peggy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Austin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..