Login or register  
TV

Richard O'Brien (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard O'Brien (1)
Birth Name: Richard Timothy Smit
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheltenham, Glouchestershire

Richard O'Brien (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Lawrence Fletcher (Dad) -- [Voice]
The Ten Commandments (2006)As: Tutor
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
The Crystal Maze (1990)As: Presenter (S01-S04)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 28, 2012 13x363: (Dec/28/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 221 12x221: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Feb/27/2008) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Oct/03/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Thirteen 01x13: (Aug/16/2000) As Thin Man 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  The Rocky Horror Picture Show 02x13: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Rocky Horror Picture Show 03x11: (Oct/31/1999) As Himself 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Time of the Wolf (2) 03x13: (Jun/28/1986) As Gulnar 
  The Time of the Wolf (1) 03x12: (Jun/21/1986) As Gulnar 
  Cromm Cruac 03x07: (May/17/1986) As Gulnar 
  Herne's Son (2) 03x02: (Apr/12/1986) As Gulnar 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Stop the Presses 02x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Mr. Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard O'Brien (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..