Login or register  
TV

Frenchie Davis

Mostly Credited As: Frenchie Davis
Birth Name: Franchelle Davis
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawndale, California

Frenchie Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Herself (S01 - Top 8)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S02, Disqualified)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 228 06x228: (Jul/16/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 136 06x136: (Mar/10/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Frenchie was a contestant on American Idol in season 2, but was disqualified for posing for inappropriate pictures.

Frenchie Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..