Login or register  
TV

Moira Harris

Mostly Credited As: Moira Harris
Birth Name: Moira Jane Harris
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pontiac, Illinois

Moira Harris


Moira Harris was born on July 20, 1954 in Pontiac, Illinois.

She graduated from Illinois State University in Normal, Illinois, where she was a classmate of actor John Malkovich. She joined the Steppenwolf Theatre Company, and fell in love with and married one of its founders, actor Gary Sinise. She has appeared in several films, including, Of Mice and Men (1992), Breakdown (1997), and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003). She has also done television work, most notably Murder in Green Meadows, for which she won an Emmy award.

She and Gary Sinise mairred in 1981, and are still happily married to this day. They have 3 children together: Sophie, McCanna, and Ella.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Karen Sisco (2003) 
  Nostalgia 01x05: (Oct/29/2003) As The Waitress 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Blood and Wine (2) 03x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Linda 
  Blood and Wine (1) 03x01: (Sep/23/1987) As Linda 

Crime Story (1986) 
  For Love or Money 01x11: (Dec/05/1986) As Maggy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moira Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..