Login or register  
TV

Kurupt

Mostly Credited As: Kurupt
Birth Name: Ricardo Emmanuel Brown
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kurupt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Rapper 06x02: (Jul/20/2007) As Kurupt 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jody Watley/ Roscoe featuring Kurupt/ Wayne Wonder 32x28: (May/03/2003) As Himself 
  Yolanda Adams/ Kurupt/ Ideal 29x11: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself 
  Kurupt/ Divine/ A+ 28x13: (Nov/28/1998) As Himself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Dosed (1) 01x21: (Apr/18/2003) As Fallon 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Dr. Dre 03x12: (Nov/21/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kurupt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...