TV

Terry Rhoads


Mostly Credited As: Terry Rhoads
Birth Name: Terrence Rhoads
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1951 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Date Of Death: October 11, 2013
Cause Of Death: amyloidosis

Terry Rhoads




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with a Bargain 01x21: (May/04/2011) As Gerard 
  Better with a Bargain 01x21: (May/04/2011) As Gerard 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  The Long and Winding High Road 02x09: (Jan/12/2010) As Chet 
  The Long and Winding High Road 02x09: (Jan/12/2010) As Chet 
  Battle of the Bulbs 02x03: (Dec/22/2009) As Chet 
  Battle of the Bulbs 02x03: (Dec/22/2009) As Chet 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Welcome to the Bungle 03x08: (Mar/01/2009) As Mack 

Bones (2005) 
  The Mummy in the Maze 03x05: (Oct/30/2007) As Dr. Potoska 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stalker 04x24: (May/06/2007) As Martin Reed 
  Stalker 04x24: (May/06/2007) As Martin Reed 

House (2004) 
  Meaning 03x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Artie 
  Meaning 03x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Artie 

What About Brian (2006) 
  Moving Day 01x03: (Apr/24/2006) As Dr. Vincent Oscar 
  Two in Twenty-Four 01x02: (Apr/17/2006) As Dr. Vincent Oscar 
  Two in Twenty-Four 01x02: (Apr/17/2006) As Dr. Vincent Oscar 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Stevie in the Hospital 07x19: (Apr/09/2006) As Supervisor 
  Stevie in the Hospital 07x19: (Apr/09/2006) As Supervisor 
  Malcolm's Girlfriend 03x04: (Nov/28/2001) As Sheriff Chad 
  Malcolm's Girlfriend 03x04: (Nov/28/2001) As Sheriff Chad 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Team Diffy 01x21: (Oct/28/2005) As Mayor Da Luca 
  Neander-Phil 01x17: (Dec/10/2004) As Mayor Da Luca 
  Neander-Phil 01x17: (Dec/10/2004) As Mayor Da Luca 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  The Defiant Ones 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Herr Schmidt 
  The Defiant Ones 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Herr Schmidt 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  Lily's Boyfriend 01x07: (Dec/15/2004) As Dr. Foster 
  Lily's Boyfriend 01x07: (Dec/15/2004) As Dr. Foster 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Road Trip 01x11: (Dec/02/2004) As Jerry 
  Joey and the Road Trip 01x11: (Dec/02/2004) As Jerry 

NCIS (2003) 
  My Other Left Foot 01x12: (Feb/03/2004) As Stanley Borden 
  My Other Left Foot 01x12: (Feb/03/2004) As Stanley Borden 

The Parkers (1999) 
  A Plot with a View 05x03: (Sep/29/2003) As Reginald 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Sharon's Picture 03x22: (Apr/09/2003) As Dr. Mason 
  Sharon's Picture 03x22: (Apr/09/2003) As Dr. Mason 
  Open Your Heart 03x13: (Dec/11/2002) As Dr. Mason 
  Open Your Heart 03x13: (Dec/11/2002) As Dr. Mason 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's ... My Wife 05x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Howard 
  It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's ... My Wife 05x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Howard 
  Near-Death of a Salesman 05x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Howard 
  Near-Death of a Salesman 05x14: (Mar/05/2002) As Howard 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Finally! 05x22: (May/18/2001) As Dick 
  Finally! 05x22: (May/18/2001) As Dick 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Canadian Road Trip 03x23: (May/08/2001) As Border Guard 
  Canadian Road Trip 03x23: (May/08/2001) As Border Guard 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Glengarry Glen Dick 06x15: (Apr/17/2001) As Salesman 
  Glengarry Glen Dick 06x15: (Apr/17/2001) As Salesman 
  Auto EuroDicka 03x17: (Feb/04/1998) As Bill 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Family Therapy 01x16: (Mar/04/2001) As Larry 
  Family Therapy 01x16: (Mar/04/2001) As Larry 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Holiday Armadillo 07x10: (Dec/14/2000) As The Maitre'd 
  The One With the Holiday Armadillo 07x10: (Dec/14/2000) As The Maitre'd 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Blinded by the Right 04x19: (Apr/04/2000) As Dean Logan 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  It Takes a Village 02x16: (Feb/23/1998) As Kevin 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Love a Wedding 01x08: (Dec/22/1997) As Plastic Surgeon 
  A Girl's Gotta Love a Wedding 01x08: (Dec/22/1997) As Plastic Surgeon 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Speechless 06x06: (Oct/18/1995) As Maitre D' 
  Speechless 06x06: (Oct/18/1995) As Maitre D' 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Furnwall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Furnwall 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roger 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roger 

Ned and Stacey (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray, [Co-Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Andrew Sperlock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Andrew Sperlock 

Action (1999) 
  Last Ride of the Elephant Princess 01x11: (Unaired) As Guy 
  Last Ride of the Elephant Princess 01x11: (Unaired) As Guy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is married to Lise Sims of "Phil of the Future".

Terry Rhoads Quotes

No quotes added for this person