Login or register  
TV

Wink Martindale

Mostly Credited As: Wink Martindale
Birth Name: Winston Conrad Martindale
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson, Tennessee

Wink Martindale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Instant Recall (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Debt (1996)As: Host
Las Vegas Gambit (1980)As: Host
The New Tic Tac Dough (1978)As: Host (1978-1985)
High Rollers (US) (1974)As: Host (1987-1988)
Gambit (1972)As: Host
Words and Music (US) (1970)As: Host
Everybody's Talking! (1967)As: Announcer
How's Your Mother-in-Law? (1967)As: Host
What's This Song? (1964)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (May/09/2012) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Wayne Newton 04x47: (Dec/03/2000) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Barry White 03x13: (Nov/28/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Wink Martindale 01x26: (Sep/17/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He received the 2,313th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on June 2, 2006.

As a child, he was a friend of Elvis Presley.

Has hosted over 15 game shows, more than anyone except Bill Cullen and Tom Kennedy.

Wink Martindale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news