Login or register  
TV

Samson Raphaelson


Mostly Credited As: Samson Raphaelson
Birth Name: Sampson Miles Raphaelson
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1894 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 16, 1983





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Call Back Yesterday 01x11 Dec/10/1961 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Stopover 02x183 Jun/24/1957 As: Story
Skylark 01x84 Feb/27/1956 As: Teleplay
Jason 01x24 Dec/02/1955 As: Story
Broadway Television Theatre (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jazz Singer 01x03 Apr/28/1952 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samson Raphaelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person