Login or register  
TV

Nunnally Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Nunnally Johnson
Birth Name: Nunnally Hunter Johnson
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1897 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia
Date Of Death: March 25, 1977
Cause Of Death: pneumonia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Legend of Jesse James (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Manhunt 01x11 Nov/29/1965 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cry to Heaven 01x16 Jan/14/1962 As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Clothes Make the Man 06x27 Apr/05/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nunnally Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..