Login or register  
TV

Tony Dungy

Mostly Credited As: Tony Dungy
Birth Name: Anthony Kevin Dungy
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Dungy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Football Night in America: Playbook (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
NFL Turning Point (2011)As: Himself (Analyst)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst 2009 - 2010 / Studio Host 2011 - present)
Football Night in America (2006)As: Himself - Studio Analyst (2009 - present)
NFL Films Presents (1967)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Renee Zellweger, Tony Dungy, Graham Nash sits in with the band 16x80: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 
  Paul Rudd, Tony Dungy, The National 14x181: (Jul/24/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John Travolta, Tony Dungy, The Neville Brothers 15x187: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Tony Dungy, Carl Hiassen, Lovie Smith 08x109: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Dungy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..