Login or register  
TV

Marguerite Moreau

Mostly Credited As: Marguerite Moreau
Birth Name: Marguerite C. Moreau
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hemet, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Marguerite Moreau



Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau
TV Appearances

Main cast 
life as we know it (US) (2004)As: Monica Young (episodes 1-10)
Amazing Grace (1995)As: Jenny Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  You’ve Got to Hide Your Love Away 10x14: (Mar/06/2014) As Dr. Emma Marling (Dr. Owen Wilson's Girlfriend) 
  Get Up, Stand Up 10x12: (Dec/12/2013) As Dr. Emma Marling (Owen's Girlfriend, Maternal Fetal Medicine Surgeon) 
  Somebody That I Used to Know 10x10: (Nov/21/2013) As Dr. Emma Marling (Dr. Owen Hunt's Girlfriend) 
  Two Against One 10x08: (Nov/07/2013) As Dr. Emma Marling (Owen's Girlfriend, Maternal Fetal Medicine Surgeon) 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Summer Loving 02x02: (Jan/15/2012) As Linda, [Uncredited]
  Summertime 02x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Linda 
  Frank Gallagher: Loving Husband, Devoted Father 01x07: (Feb/20/2011) As Linda 
  Killer Carl 01x06: (Feb/13/2011) As Linda 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  I'm A Liver Not A Fighter 04x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Cecile 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  The Situation 01x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Katie 
  The Deep End of the Pool 01x03: (Mar/16/2010) As Katie 
  Man Versus Possum 01x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Katie 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Katie 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Leap of Faith 04x16: (Feb/28/2010) As Ginny Lawford 
  A Valued Family 04x15: (Feb/21/2010) As the gallery owner 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Sins of the Father 03x08: (Nov/19/2009) As guest star 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cuckoo's Nest 06x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Louise Dukes 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Dog 08x11: (Oct/30/2009) As Amanda Castle 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  Night Moves 01x07: (Jul/28/2009) As Faye 

Cupid (2009) (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/31/2009) As Madelyn 

Life (US) (2007) 
  The Business of Miracles 02x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Betsy Bournes AKA Debra Lee 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Three Sundays 02x04: (Aug/17/2008) As Vicky 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead To Rights 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Lisa Bristow 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About the Fish... 02x04: (Oct/30/2006) As Suzanne 
  What About Denial... 02x03: (Oct/23/2006) As Suzanne 
  What About the Wedding... 02x02: (Oct/16/2006) As Suzanne 
  Sex, Lies and Videotape 01x05: (May/08/2006) As Suzanne 

Lost (2004) 
  Everybody Hates Hugo 02x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Starla 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The O.Sea 02x23: (May/12/2005) As Reed Carlson 
  The Showdown 02x22: (May/05/2005) As Reed Carlson 
  The O.C. Confidential 02x20: (Apr/21/2005) As Reed Carlson 
  The Rager 02x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Reed Carlson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Locket 52x01: (Dec/08/2002) As Faye Murrow 

Smallville (2001) 
  Drone 01x18: (Apr/30/2002) As Cassandra Castle 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Auto EuroDicka 03x17: (Feb/04/1998) As Tina 

Second Noah (1996) 
  Dreamboat 01x10: (Apr/08/1996) As Megan Robinson 
  The Rendezvous 01x08: (Mar/18/1996) As Megan Robinson 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Pairing Off 02x02: (Sep/30/1994) As Rebecca 
  Back 2 School 02x01: (Sep/23/1994) As Gail 

Blossom (1991) 
  Last Tango 04x27: (May/09/1994) As Melanie 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Duelling Birthdays 02x08: (Apr/03/1993) As Kimberly 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Dinner at Six 01x07: (Nov/13/1991) As Mary Margaret 
  When Irish Eyes are Smiling 01x01: (Sep/20/1991) As Mary Margaret 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Candidate 04x10: (Jan/09/1991) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marguerite Moreau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news