Login or register  
TV

Quincy Jones, III

Mostly Credited As: Quincy Jones, III
Birth Name: Quincy Delight Jones III
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Quincy Jones, III



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Quincy Jones 03x21: (Feb/06/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Quincy Jones 15x12: (Feb/10/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grown Ups (US) (1999)• Music
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)• Music
The PJs (1999)• Theme By (as Quincy “QD III” Jones)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quincy Jones, III Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..