Login or register  
TV

Huey Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Huey Lewis
Sometimes Credited As: Huey Lewis and The News
Huey Lewis & The News

Birth Name: Hugh Anthony Cregg III
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Huey Lewis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Die Semi-Hard 03x07: (Dec/11/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Indecent Proposals 02x20: (Aug/17/2011) As Johnny Revere 
  The Sex That Got Away 01x04: (Jul/07/2010) As Johnny Revere 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 26, 2010 01x37: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself 
  October 13, 2010 01x28: (Oct/13/2010) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Luke Perry, Jean Smart, Huey Lewis 04x92: (Jun/14/2006) As Himself 
  Teri Hatcher, Umphrey's McGee featuring Huey Lewis 04x81: (May/18/2006) As Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Hartford Wailer 08x21: (May/08/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Alan Alda, Huey Lewis, Petra Nemcova, Ted Allen 02x65: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself 
  Al Roker, Ian Somerhalder, Alan Alda, Huey Lewis 02x64: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Truth Doesn't Make a Noise 02x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Jimmy James 
  The Desperate Kingdom of Love 02x01: (Sep/21/2004) As Jimmy James 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Guilty Pleasures 03x14: (Sep/14/2002) As Himself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Boys in the Band 06x22: (May/02/2002) As Gary Rosenberg 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Huey Lewis & The News 04x13: (Feb/04/2001) As Himself 
  1984 03x28: (Apr/16/2000) As Himself 

Talking Telephone Numbers (1994) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Apr/18/1994) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Back to the Future (1991)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Taught himself to play the harmonica.

Formed the group "Huey Lewis and The News".

Was a member of the rock group Clover.

Is married and has two children.

The character Patrick Bateman (portrayed by Welsh actor Christian Bale) from the movie American Psycho is an avid fan of Huey Lewis. The novel the movie is based has an entire chapter devoted to Bateman's appreciation of Huey Lewis.

His acting debut was as the High School Band Judge in the movie Back to the Future Part I.

Huey Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..