Login or register  
TV

Denis Norden

Mostly Credited As: Denis Norden
Sometimes Credited As: Dennis Norden
Roy Nicholas

Birth Name: Denis Mostyn Norden
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Denis Norden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Denis Norden's Laughter File (1992)As: Himself (Host)
All New It'll be Alright on the Night (1977)As: Host (1997-2006)
Looks Familiar (1972)As: Presenter
BBC-3 (1965)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 2, 2008 03x53: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3150 46x65: (Dec/21/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 3149 46x64: (Dec/20/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 3148 46x63: (Dec/19/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 3147 46x62: (Dec/18/2001) As Himself 

Beadle's About (1986) 
  Series 10, Show 10 10x10: (Nov/13/1996) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Spike 30x07: (Apr/15/1996) As Himself 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Fatal Extraction 07x10: (Dec/25/1993) As Man with Russian camcorded trying to make work, [Uncredited]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 734 03x223: (Nov/07/1985) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


All New It'll be Alright on the Night (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alright on the Night's Cockup Trip 01x15 Oct/12/1996 As: Writer
Faces Of Jim (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Face of Genius 01x02 Nov/23/1961 As: Writer
The Face of Devotion 01x01 Nov/16/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Denis Norden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..