Login or register  
TV

Jerry Ziegman

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Ziegman
Birth Name: Jerald L. Ziegman
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1937 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nebraska
Date Of Death: June 12, 1998




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Spenser: For Hire (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Autumn Thieves 01x09 Nov/19/1985 As: Writer
The Yellow Rose (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sport of Kings 01x15 Feb/18/1984 As: Writer
The Mississippi (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder at Mount Parnassus 01x01 Mar/25/1983 As: Writer
Centennial (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Winds of Death 01x11 Feb/03/1979 As: Writer
For as Long as the Water Flows 01x04 Nov/04/1978 As: Writer
The Wagon and the Elephant 01x03 Oct/28/1978 As: Story, Teleplay
Most Wanted (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two Dollar Kidnappers 01x04 Nov/06/1976 As: Writer
Sara (1976) (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady 01x08 Apr/02/1976 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Flags of Terror 03x08 Oct/31/1974 As: Writer
The Unicorn 01x26 Apr/05/1973 As: Story, Teleplay
The Young Rebels (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Valley of the Guns 01x11 Nov/29/1970 As: Writer
Bracken's World (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mary Tree 02x06 Oct/23/1970 As: Writer
Fallen, Fallen Is Babylon 01x21 Feb/20/1970 As: Writer
Branded (1965) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Call to Glory (3) 02x26 Mar/13/1966 As: Writer
Call to Glory (2) 02x25 Mar/06/1966 As: Writer
Call to Glory (1) 02x24 Feb/27/1966 As: Writer
The Brave Endure 01x14 Apr/25/1965 As: Teleplay
Very Few Heroes 01x12 Apr/11/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Ziegman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news