Login or register  
TV

Ken Holtzman


Mostly Credited As: Ken Holtzman
Birth Name: Kenneth Dale Holtzman
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ken Holtzman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1974 World Series Game 4 28x04: (Oct/16/1974) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, Home Run) 
  1974 World Series Game 1 28x01: (Oct/12/1974) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Starting Pitcher, Double) 
  1973 World Series Game 7 27x07: (Oct/21/1973) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, Double) 
  1973 World Series Game 4 27x04: (Oct/17/1973) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Holtzman Quotes

No quotes added for this person