Login or register  
TV

Jon Bon Jovi

Mostly Credited As: Jon Bon Jovi
Sometimes Credited As: John Francis Bongiovi
Bon Jovi

Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Perth Amboy, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jon Bon Jovi


Jon Bon Jovi is 52 years old and was born on March 02, 1962.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Perth Amboy, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Diane Keaton, Jon Bon Jovi 10x142: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kim Cattrall, Bon Jovi, the Radio City Music Hall Rockettes 03x57: (Nov/22/2005) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 120 17x120: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  January 23, 2013 07x109: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Jon Bon Jovi 02x07: (Mar/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Anna Howard Shaw Day 04x13: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eva Mendes, Jon Bon Jovi, Bon Jovi 01x108: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Tina Fey, Jon Bon Jovi, Santigold 01x02: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Bon Jovi/Foo Fighters 33x03: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jon Bon Jovi, Eva Mendes, Klaxons 15x19: (Oct/11/2007) As Himself 
  Jon Bon Jovi & Richie Sambora, Jennifer Esposito, Trust Company 10x20: (Oct/11/2002) As Himself 
  Matt Dillon, Jaleel White, Jon Bon Jovi 05x08: (Sep/23/1997) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Bon Jovi, guest co-host Gayle King 10x196: (Jun/20/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 260 01x260: (Aug/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Sep/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Joanna Lumley, Jon Bon Jovi 01x16: (Jun/14/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  2 of 6 Voted Off 06x34: (May/02/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 
  6 Finalists Compete 06x33: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Russell Crowe, Sugarland, Jon Bon Jovi & Richie Sambora 32x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Today We March 28x48: (Jul/30/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jon Bon Jovi, Preston & Chantelle, Keane, Noel Edmonds 10x10: (Jun/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Welcome to Wherever You Are 07x15: (Mar/26/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Centennial 02x24: (May/23/2005) As Himself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Another One Bites The Dust 05x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Love Is All Around (2) 05x17: (Apr/15/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Love Is All Around (1) 05x16: (Apr/15/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Heart and Soul 05x15: (Mar/04/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Homecoming 05x14: (Feb/25/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Woman 05x13: (Feb/18/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  The New Day 05x12: (Feb/11/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  A Kick in the Head 05x11: (Feb/04/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  One Hundred Tears 05x10: (Jan/21/2002) As Victor Morrison 
  Blowin' in the Wind 05x09: (Jan/14/2002) As Victor Morrison 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Live Episode, Bernie Mac 10x146: (Feb/07/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Bon Jovi 03x34: (Jun/11/2000) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Bon Jovi, Caprice, Michael Greco, Ian Brown, Emiliana Terrini 05x33: (May/19/2000) As Himself 
  Jon Bon Jovi, James, Lighting Seed 02x29: (Apr/18/1997) As Himself 
  1st March 1996 01x04: (Mar/01/1996) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Games People Play 02x13: (Aug/29/1999) As Seth 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Roberts, Jon Bon Jovi 04x172: (Jun/19/1997) As Himself (Janie, Don't Take Your Love to Town), [Musical Guests]
  Rosanne and Tom Arnold, Jon Bon Jovi 01x84: (Dec/31/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 48th Annual Golden Globe Awards 48x01: (Jan/19/1991) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Blaze of Glory" from 'Young Guns II') 
Trivia

Bon Jovi's first appearance in any musical production was in the 1980 Star Wars album, Christmas in the Stars. He was the lead in singing the song, "R2-D2 We Wish You A Merry Christmas."

Jon Bon Jovi has recorded two solo albums: Blaze of glory (1990) and Destination anywhere (1997) and sold over 100 million albums with the band Bon Jovi.

Jon Bon Jovi has worked on behalf of the Special Olympics, the American Red Cross, the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation and other groups.

On 15 June 2001, Jon Bon Jovi addressed the prestigious Oxford Union debate society.

An American football fan all of his life, in 2003 he became founder and owner of the Philadelphia Soul of the Arena Football League. He appeared in several television commercials for the league.

On 21 September 2005, during an appearance on her show, the Bon Jovi band donated $1,000,000 to Oprah Winfrey for her Angel Network foundation.

He currently lives in a wealthy part of Middletown, New Jersey along with Geraldo Rivera.

His cousin is Robert Hegyes, who played Epstein on the popular 1970s sitcom Welcome Back, Kotter.

Bon Jovi married Dorothea Hurley 29 April 1989.

Jon Bon Jovi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..