Login or register  
TV

Richie Sambora

Mostly Credited As: Richie Sambora
Birth Name: Richard Stephen Sambora
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Perth Amboy, New Jersey
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Richie Sambora



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 136 63x136: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirstie Alley, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Richie Sambora 20x155: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Roseanne Barr, Bo Bice Featuring Richie Sambora 13x181: (Jul/06/2005) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  B.B. King 07x04: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Bon Jovi/Foo Fighters 33x03: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Russell Crowe, Sugarland, Jon Bon Jovi & Richie Sambora 32x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 118 01x118: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  The Long Goodbye 02x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Eric Clapton, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jon Bon Jovi & Richie Sambora, Jennifer Esposito, Trust Company 10x20: (Oct/11/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richie Sambora 05x87: (Jun/28/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richie Sambora 06x56: (May/09/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Bon Jovi 03x34: (Jun/11/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kid Scientists, Gabriel Byrne, Richie Sambora 05x108: (Mar/03/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0329 02x110: (Feb/20/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Richie first came to stardom as the lead guitarist for the band, Bon Jovi.

Richie Sambora Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..