Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Colbie Caillat


Mostly Credited As: Colbie Caillat
Birth Name: Colbie Marie Caillat
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newbury Park, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Colbie Caillat




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Majors & Minors (2011)As: Herself (S01 - Mentor)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Jane Lynch, Colbie Caillat Sings! 01x22: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Eric Stonestreet, Colbie Caillat, guest co-host Stephanie Ruhle 17x206: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 
  Season 16, Episode 102 16x102: (Feb/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Damon Wayans, Kayce Freed Jennings, Colbie Caillat 11x47: (Nov/07/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman, Nicki Minaj, Colbie Caillat, guest co-host Taye Diggs 32x201: (Jun/09/2014) As Herself 
  Minnie Driver, Colbie Caillat 28x28: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself 
  Colbie Caillat, Josh Hartnett 26x224: (Jul/10/2008) As Herself 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 3 66x03: (Oct/26/2013) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Hart, Jeremy Scahill, Trace Adkins & Colbie Caillat 21x111: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jarod Miller, Colbie Caillat, Gavin DeGraw 21x42: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Megan Fox, Johnny Manziel, Colbie Caillat 21x06: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Don Rickles, Bristol Palin, Colbie Caillat 19x118: (Jul/14/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Playboy Club (2011) 
  A Matter of Simple Duplicity 01x03: (Oct/03/2011) As Lesley Gore 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Four acts advance to the top 24 06x24: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Anna Faris, Colbie Caillat 07x09: (Sep/18/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Colbie Caillat, Carmen Electra, Neil Tejwani 05x72: (Dec/18/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Nigel Marven, DJ Qualls, Colbie Caillat 01x55: (Aug/28/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Maura Tierney, Sam Champion, Colbie Caillat 06x31: (Feb/22/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Eva Longoria Parker, Colbie Caillat 15x56: (Jan/31/2008) As Herself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 2007 26x01: (Dec/12/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Cate Blanchett, Colbie Caillat 57x25: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Timothy Busfield, Colbie Caillat 06x14: (Feb/07/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Life Unexpected Songs:
Home Inspected + Begin Again 
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Neil Patrick Harris, Anna Faris, Colbie Caillat + Fallin Over You 
One Tree Hill Songs:
I and Love and You + I Won't 
Pretty Little Liars Songs:
Pilot + I Won't 
All My Children Songs:
Ep. #9770 + Mistletoe 
Privileged Songs:
All About Honesty + The Little Things 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colbie Caillat Quotes

No quotes added for this person