Login or register  
TV

Myrna Dell

Mostly Credited As: Myrna Dell
Birth Name: Marilyn Adele Dunlap
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1924 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: February 11, 2011
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  Walk the Straight and Narrow (2) 02x02: (Sep/08/1966) As Pedestrian 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Touch of Glamour 06x12: (Dec/05/1963) As Saleswoman 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Insurance Faker 01x19: (Jan/30/1961) As Mrs. Wingfield 

The Texan (1958) 
  Rough Track to Payday 02x16: (Dec/28/1959) As Miss Delly 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Seventh Hand 01x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Anita 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Lottery 01x33: (Apr/19/1957) As Helen Harris 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Betty Perkins 03x15: (Dec/26/1956) As Helen 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Convertable 06x05: (Nov/01/1956) As guest star 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Safari into Danger 01x17: (Jan/16/1956) As Mickey Worth 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Pick of the Litter 04x29: (Apr/08/1954) As Cynthia 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Doll House 01x19: (Feb/06/1953) As Fifi LaMar 

China Smith (1952) 
  The Year of the Phoenix 01x25: (1952) As Shira 
  Straight Settlement 01x21: (1952) As Shira 
  The Phantom Sampan 01x18: (1952) As Shira 
  Pagoda in the Jungle 01x17: (1952) As Shira 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Blonde Tigress 01x11: (1952) As Officer Jane Perlie 

State Trooper (1956) 
  No Fancy Cowboys 01x20: (Unknown) As Hattie Hall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Myrna Dell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..