Login or register  
TV

Flavor Flav

Mostly Credited As: Flavor Flav
Birth Name: William Jonathan Drayton, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roosevelt, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Flavor Flav


Flavor Flav is an American rapper/TV personality, and was born on March 16, 1959 in Roosevelt, New York. Flav is best known for his work with the legendary rap group Public Enemy in the 80's and 90's. In recent years, he has been cultivating a new career as a reality star on the VH1 series Flavor Of Love. In 2007, Flav was roasted by Comedy Central. His most recent TV projects include the short-lived sitcom Under One Roof as well as hosting the horror anthology series Nite Tales. He's now pitching a reality series about him going back to finish high school.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nite Tales (2009)As: Himself (Host & Time Keeper)
Under One Roof (2008) (2008)As: Calvester Hill
Flavor of Love (2006)As: Himself
Strange Love (2005)As: Himself
The Farm (2004)As: Himself (Series 2)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Couples Therapy (2012) 
  Picking Up the Pieces 03x08: (Aug/07/2013) As Himself 
  Trouble in Paradise 03x07: (Jul/31/2013) As Himself 
  Fear Of The Future 03x06: (Jul/24/2013) As Himself 
  Echoes From The Past 03x05: (Jul/17/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Flavor Flav/Dee Snider 01x03: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Green Eggs & Health Code Violations 01x100: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Arnold, Flavor Flav, Ben Folds 16x14: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Will Arnett, Flavor Flav, Super Furry Animals 15x63: (Feb/25/2008) As Himself 
  Martin Short, Flavor Flav, Damien Rice 14x39: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Flavor Flav, New York Giant David Tyree, Rocco DiSpirito 06x24: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself 
  Jimmy hosts an entire show direct from a Santa Monica Big Blue Bus, picking up guests along the bus route, including Paula Abdul, Flavor Flav, Feist 05x78: (May/15/2007) As Himself 
  Flavor Flav, Leslie Bibb, Ben Harper 04x115: (Jul/31/2006) As Himself 
  Flavor Flav 04x28: (Feb/14/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Flavor Flav 01x05: (Aug/12/2007) As Himself (Roastee), [Starring Roles]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hugh Jackman, Flavor Flav 03x169: (May/26/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Flavor Flav, The Academy Is 05x51: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 
  Flavor Flav, The Academy Is 05x28: (Mar/09/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 31th 04x11: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 
  March 10th 04x09: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 
  Desperate Housewives, Cameron Diaz and more 03x04: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil's Prime Time Special, Emmy Speeches and more 02x02: (Sep/24/2004) As Himself 

Wonder Showzen (2005) 
  Birth 01x01: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 115 08x115: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Brigitte Nielsen Flavor Flav 04x112: (Feb/08/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1003 10x03: (Oct/02/2004) As Himself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Who's That Lady 03x16: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Public Enemy 03x37: (Jul/16/2000) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Musicians 02x03: (Jun/21/2000) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Cousin Elsee 03x28: (May/03/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

American Dad! Songs:
Finances With Wolves + 911 is a Joke 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Flavor Flav Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..

MTV Orders Zach Braff Directed Dark Comedy Pilot

  MTV has put in an order for a new pilot to be directed by none other..

ABC Renews 'Mistresses' for Third Season

  ABC summer series ‘Mistresses’ is being welcomed back to the..