Login or register  
TV

Michael Steele

Mostly Credited As: Michael Steele
Birth Name: Michael Stephen Steele
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Andrews Field, Maryland

Michael Steele



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Sen. Elizabeth Warren, Ben Affleck, Nicholas Kristof, Michael Steele, Sam Harris 12x29: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  Edwin Lyman, Bill Nye, Zanny Minton-Beddoes, Michael Steele, Matt Taibbi 11x26: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 
  Charlie LeDuff; Arianna Huffington, Avik Roy and Michael Steele; David Cross 11x07: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 32 10x32: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

America Decides (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Michael Steele 17x109: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Steele 16x109: (Aug/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Steele 16x18: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Richard Durbin, Jon Kyl, Michael Steele 14x22: (Feb/01/2009) As Himself 
  Byron Dorgan, Jon Kyl, Tim Pawlenty, Michael Steele 14x11: (Nov/16/2008) As Himself 
  Dick Cheney 12x20: (Jan/14/2007) As Himself 
  John Boehner, Claire McCaskill, Michael Steele, Mark Russell 12x10: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Michael Steele 03x10: (Jan/23/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Steele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..