Login or register  
TV

Joan Weldon

Mostly Credited As: Joan Weldon
Birth Name: Joan Welton
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Joan Weldon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Maverick (1957) 
  Plunder of Paradise 01x24: (Mar/09/1958) As Grace Wheeler 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Circle of Fear 01x21: (Mar/07/1958) As Edith Murrow 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Singer 01x22: (Feb/08/1958) As Faye Hollister 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Angry Mourner 01x07: (Nov/02/1957) As Marion Keats 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Conspirators 03x02: (Oct/08/1957) As Nellie Merritt 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Started With Eve 06x27: (Mar/29/1956) As Anne 
  Miracle at the Waldorf 04x24: (Mar/04/1954) As Patricia Dean 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Don Lewis 02x10: (Dec/07/1955) As Star Conway 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Weldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..