Login or register  
TV

Coles Trapnell

Mostly Credited As: Coles Trapnell
Birth Name: Valentine Trapnell
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1910 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 29, 1999
Cause Of Death: coronary thrombosis




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lawman (1958)• Producer (1961-1962)
Maverick (1957)• Producer
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Story Editor (1957)
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Script Supervisor

Episode Crew


Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Underground 02x18 Jan/17/1966 As: Story
Between the Lines 02x14 Dec/13/1965 As: Story
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jailbreak 04x39 Jun/10/1962 As: Story
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Devil's Necklace (Part 2) 04x32 Apr/23/1961 As: Story
The Devil's Necklace (Part 1) 04x31 Apr/16/1961 As: Story
The Forbidden City 04x28 Mar/26/1961 As: Story
The Deadly Image 04x26 Mar/12/1961 As: Story
Flood's Folly 04x23 Feb/19/1961 As: Story
Yancy Derringer (1958) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Two Tickets to Promontory 01x34 Jun/04/1959 As: Writer
Outlaw at Liberty 01x30 May/07/1959 As: Writer
A State of Crisis 01x29 Apr/30/1959 As: Writer
Longhair 01x22 Mar/05/1959 As: Writer
The Louisiana Dude 01x21 Feb/26/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Coles Trapnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..