Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Strummer


Mostly Credited As: Joe Strummer
Sometimes Credited As: The Clash
Joe Strummer and The Pogues
Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros

Birth Name: John Graham Mellor
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1952 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Turkey
Birth Place: Ankara
Date Of Death: December 22, 2002
Cause Of Death: heart defect
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Joe Strummer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1977 03x42: (Aug/20/2000) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  Chef Aid 02x14: (Oct/07/1998) Voiced  Himself 
Featured Songs

Californication Songs:
Turn the Page + Coma Girl 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
The Saxon Mystery + Johnny Appleseed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Strummer Quotes

No quotes added for this person