Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henry Daniell


Mostly Credited As: Henry Daniell
Birth Name: Charles Henry Daniel
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1894 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 31, 1963
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Henry Daniell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Odds on Odette 05x11: (Dec/21/1962) As Silas Hay 
  The Floating Man 05x05: (Nov/09/1962) As Gideon Harte 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Day in June 01x11: (Dec/18/1962) As Minister 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  God Grante That She Lye Stille 02x05: (Oct/23/1961) As Vicar Weatherford 
  The Grim Reaper 01x37: (Jun/13/1961) As Pierre Radin 
  Prisoner in the Mirror 01x34: (May/23/1961) As Count Cagliostro 
  Well of Doom 01x23: (Feb/28/1961) As Squire Muloch 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Escape from Kaledau 01x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Jarden 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Crossbow 02x36: (Jun/06/1960) As Arthur Copeland 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Trial for Murder (2) 03x30: (May/04/1960) As Sir Alexander Drew 
  Trial for Murder (1) 03x29: (Apr/27/1960) As Sir Alexander Drew 
  The Christine Elliot Story 03x24: (Mar/23/1960) As Morton W. Snipple 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Fight Back 01x06: (Oct/18/1959) As Graham 

Maverick (1957) 
  Pappy 03x01: (Sep/13/1959) As Rene St. Cloud 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Wings of the Dove 03x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Lionel Croy 
  Confession 01x09: (Nov/29/1956) As Hubbell 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Debut 01x04: (Oct/27/1958) As Belloc 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Spell of the Tigress 11x19: (Feb/05/1958) As guest star 
  The Iron Gate 06x10: (Dec/03/1952) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Little Minister 03x48: (Dec/25/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Sword 06x35: (May/31/1957) As Count Maverin 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Mystery of Caspar Hauser 01x05: (May/06/1956) As Von Feuerbach 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  The Barretts of Wimpole Street 02x09: (Apr/02/1956) As Edward Moulton-Barrett 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Imperfect Lady 05x11: (Nov/04/1954) As Lord Belmont 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Perfect Servant 04x27: (Feb/25/1952) As guest star 
  Of Time and Third Avenue 04x19: (Dec/30/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Target 03x24: (Feb/05/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Marriages 02x21: (Jan/22/1950) As Colonel Chart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-starred with legendary horror icons Boris Karloff and Bela Lugosi in the 1944 horror film The Body Snatchers.

Henry Daniell Quotes

No quotes added for this person