Login or register  
TV

Dr. Dre

Mostly Credited As: Dr. Dre
Sometimes Credited As: Andre Romell Young
Andre Young
N.W.A.

Birth Name: André Romell Young
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dr. Dre



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Seriously... Phil Collins (1990) 
  Seriously... Phil Collins (Sep/08/2015) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Snoop Dogg 10x06: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  A Pain in the Aspen 01x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Aerosmith 06x01: (Sep/01/2002) As Himself 
  Snoop Dogg 04x07: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 
  Dr. Dre 03x12: (Nov/21/1999) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Norm MacDonald/Dr. Dre 25x03: (Oct/23/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dana Carvey/Dr. Dre 22x04: (Oct/26/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  You Get No Respect 01x17: (Feb/09/1995) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Ill Will 02x18: (Feb/10/1992) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Breakdown + Keep Their Heads Ringin' 
Latest news

FX climbs into bed with Dr. Dre Aug/07/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Dre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..