Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nate Dogg


Mostly Credited As: Nate Dogg
Birth Name: Nathaniel Dwayne Hale
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1969 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Date Of Death: March 15, 2011
Cause Of Death: complications from previous strokes
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nate Dogg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Snoop Dogg 10x06: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 23 01x23: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Adventures in Double-Dating 01x15: (Feb/11/2002) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Warren/ Mpress/ Nate Dogg featuring Fabolous 31x12: (Dec/29/2001) As Himself 
  Fabolous featuring Nate Dogg/ IMX/ Glenn Lewis 31x11: (Dec/22/2001) As Himself 
  Nate Dogg featuring Warren G/ Montell Jordan/ TQ 28x02: (Sep/19/1998) As Himself 
  Snoop Doggy Dogg/ Nate Dogg/ Ginuwine/ Dean Phil! and Al B. Sure 26x25: (Mar/29/1997) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Snoop Dogg 04x07: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Dogg Quotes

No quotes added for this person