Login or register  
TV

Hanley Stafford

Mostly Credited As: Hanley Stafford
Birth Name: Alfred John Austin
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1899 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hanley, Staffordshire, England
Date Of Death: September 11, 1968
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dress Rehearsal 04x36: (May/25/1962) As Admiral Thomas Kyle 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  The Hootens vs. Hawkeye 01x34: (May/25/1961) As Judge 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  Little White Lies 01x20: (Mar/02/1961) As Mr. Corwin 
  The Second Marriage 01x18: (Feb/16/1961) As Mr. Corwin 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Beholden 05x09: (Feb/27/1961) As Harvey Perkins 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Return to Boot Hill 03x14: (Mar/15/1960) As Judge Lodge 

Maverick (1957) 
  Easy Mark 03x10: (Nov/15/1959) As Cornelius Van Renssalaer 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Regina Wainwright 04x14: (Dec/25/1957) As Colonel Farnsworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Most famous role was that of the harried father to Fanny Brice's Baby Snooks character on radio.

Has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for his work in radio.

Hanley Stafford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..