Login or register  
TV

Billy Idol

Mostly Credited As: Billy Idol
Sometimes Credited As: Generation X
Gen X

Birth Name: William Michael Albert Broad
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Billy Idol



Billy Idol
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Billy Idol - In Super Overdrive Live (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Billy Idol 19x39: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 27, 2014 15x300: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself (Musican), [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Frank Grillo, Billy Idol 12x208: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Peter Berg, Romany Malco, Billy Idol 06x93: (Jun/24/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jesse Dawson, Jonathan Reese, & Billy Idol 03x83: (Jun/23/2005) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Billy Idol, Brian McDaniel, Jet Tila, guest co-host Kristine Johnson 05x31: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 192 63x192: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  A Very Martin Christmas 02x09: (Dec/03/2010) Voiced  Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  In Super Overdrive: Billy Idol Live 07x11: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Viva la Bam (2003) 
  Ape's Surprise 05x02: (Jul/03/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chris Rock, Evangeline Lilly, Billy Idol 12x127: (May/24/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cameron Diaz, Hugh Laurie, Billy Idol 13x118: (Mar/24/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Liv Tyler, Billy Idol 08x133: (Apr/23/2001) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Billy Idol 04x19: (Apr/15/2001) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock 02x12: (Aug/28/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Don Rickles/Billy Idol 09x11: (Jan/28/1984) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Billy Idol / The Gap Band 26x11: (Dec/18/1982) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Booker (1989)• Theme By

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Sick + "Dancing With Myself" 
Cold Case Songs:
The River + Rebel Yell 
Schadenfreude + "Dancing With Myself" 
It's Raining Men + "Eyes Without a Face" 
Castle (2009) Songs:
Famous Last Words + Dancin' With Myself 
In Case of Emergency Songs:
Proof of Love + Dancing With Myself 
Let Go, Let Golf + White Wedding 
Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates Homecoming + Dancing with myself 
Gossip Girl Songs:
Valley Girls + Dancing with Myself 
Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus the Beard + Dancing With Myself 
King of the Hill Songs:
Just Another Manic Kahn-Day + Dancing with Myself 
New Girl Songs:
Wedding + Dancing With Myself 
Charmed Songs:
Something Wicca This Way Goes + Evil Eye 
Nip/Tuck Songs:
Erica Noughton + Eyes Without A Face 
Fringe Songs:
Brave New World (1) + Eyes Without a Face 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Joy's Wedding + White Wedding 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Time Trouble + White Wedding 
Blackpool Songs:
Episode 6 + White Wedding 
The Simpsons Songs:
Wandering Juvie + White Wedding 
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! Songs:
Do You Princess Toadstool Take This Koopa...? / Mario Hillbillies + White Wedding 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Idol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news