Login or register  
TV

Doug Kershaw

Mostly Credited As: Doug Kershaw
Birth Name: Douglas James Kershaw
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tiel Ridge, Louisiana

Doug Kershaw



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXIV 24x01: (Jan/28/1990) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  The Crusaders / Doug Kershaw & Slidin' Jake / Gladys Knight & The Pips / The Undisputed Truth 03x25: (Mar/20/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Charley Pride 03x14: (Dec/27/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Leon Russell 02x45: (Aug/02/1974) As Himself 
  Host: Marty Robbins 02x16: (Dec/28/1973) As Himself 
  Host: Richard Pryor 01x30: (Aug/17/1973) As Himself 

Music Country USA (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Albert Brooks, Connie Stevens 24x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Moms Mabley, Marcel Marceau, Arte Johnson, Doug Kershaw 01x09: (Nov/13/1970) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 30 01x30: (Apr/29/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/07/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Ike & Tina Turner Revue; Patty Duke; Rex Reed; Louis Nye; Doug Kershaw 02x07: (Dec/03/1969) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXIV  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Kershaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news