Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alex James


Mostly Credited As: Alex James
Birth Name: Steven Alexander James
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Boscombe, Bournemouth, England

Alex James




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What a Load of Buzzcocks (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Home Is Where the Heart Is (2011)As: Himself
Popstar to Operastar (2010)As: Himself
Maestro (2008)As: Himself
The Verdict (2007)As: Himself (Juror)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Fifteen to One (2013) 
  Celebrity Special (Aug/07/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 16, 2015 02x59: (Jul/16/2015) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Apr/24/2015) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Christmas Special 02x08: (Dec/26/2014) As Himself (Homeowner 3) 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Lacey Turner, Ellie Taylor, Alex James, Rhys James 04x02: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Tom Kitchin, Michel Roux Jr., Arabella Weir Alex James 02x04: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  October 9, 2014 26x282: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself (Small Business), [Interviewees]
  April 10, 2014 26x100: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Lauren Goodger, Dynamo, Alex James and Eamonn Holmes 12x03: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Episode 99 01x99: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 254 04x254: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 231 03x231: (Jul/31/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Alex James, Taylor Schilling, The Kooks, Brownlee Brothers 03x15: (Jun/01/2014) As Himself 
  Alex James, Doc Brown, Charlotte Church, Ashley Banjo 02x31: (Sep/15/2013) As Himself 
  Vic Reeves, Bob Mortimer, Michael Kiwanuka and more 01x22: (Aug/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 22, 2014 15x22: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 
  March 6, 2012 13x66: (Mar/06/2012) As Himself 
  January 28, 2008 09x28: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Smaller is Better 02x06: (Oct/07/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Nov/10/2012) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Michael McIntyre, Alex James, Amy Macdonald 03x01: (Aug/14/2012) As Himself 

Blockbusters (2012) (2012) 
  Celebrity Blockbusters - 1 01x21: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 141 16x141: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bank Job (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 18, Episode 6 18x06: (Mar/04/2012) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Ann Widdecombe, Sara Cox, Eamonn Holmes, Alex James 01x05: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jack Dee, Stacey Solomon, David O'Doherty, Alex James 12x10: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jack Dee, Alex James, Spencer Matthews, Maverick Sabre, Seann Walsh 25x02: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself 
  Alex James,, Peter Serafinowicz, Jessica Origliasso, Newton Faulkner, Holly Walsh 23x03: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 17, 2011 01x248: (Aug/17/2011) As Himself 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/24/2011) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

TNT Show (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 22, 2008 21x38: (Oct/22/2008) As Himself 
  October 7, 2008 21x27: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Ann Widdecombe, Alex James, Jimmy Carr 34x06: (Nov/23/2007) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Lily Allen 05x05: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Shilpa Shetty, Rob Lowe, Alex James, CSS 12x12: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/29/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex James Quotes

No quotes added for this person