Login or register  
TV

Sharon Hugueny

Mostly Credited As: Sharon Hugueny
Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Hugueny
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1944 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 03, 1996
Cause Of Death: cancer (in Lake Arrowhead, California, USA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sharon Hugueny



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Choice of Victims 08x12: (Dec/22/1974) As Janet Malone 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  The Ten Letterman 01x20: (Feb/11/1966) As Eliza 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  This Town for Sale 01x09: (Nov/15/1965) As Mary Ellison 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Arrivederci 01x23: (Mar/03/1963) As Juliet Scarlatti 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Gallant Men 01x01: (Oct/05/1962) As Rosa 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Twice Dead 04x24: (Mar/02/1962) As Jean Lansing 
  Tiger By the Tail 03x25: (Mar/03/1961) As Sari 
  The Widescreen Caper 03x05: (Oct/14/1960) As Sprite Simpson 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 2) 04x32: (Apr/23/1961) As Tawny 
  The Devil's Necklace (Part 1) 04x31: (Apr/16/1961) As Tawny 
  The Bold Fenian Men 04x14: (Dec/18/1960) As Deirdre Fogarty 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  A Touch of Velvet 02x18: (Jan/11/1961) As Ellie Collins 
  Shadow of the Blade 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Maria von Ott 

Lawman (1958) 
  Chantay 03x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Chantay 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Attack 03x24: (May/24/1960) As Running Deer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharon Hugueny Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..