Login or register  
TV

Carl Esmond

Mostly Credited As: Carl Esmond
Birth Name: Willy Eichberger
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1902 (Age 102)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria)
Date Of Death: December 04, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)



Carl Esmond died at the age of 103 and was born on June 14, 1902.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria) (Austria). Carl Esmond died on December 04, 2004,
He is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: XW-1 01x14: (Jan/07/1972) As August Werner 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Beautiful People 01x18: (Mar/01/1970) As Kurt 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Explosion (1) 03x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Marquis de Lacaise 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Big Con 01x01: (Sep/06/1967) As German General 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Cold, Cold War of Paul Bryan 01x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Otto Hiltz 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pretender 01x24: (Mar/01/1964) As Baron Pyrrhos 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Pretty People 02x35: (May/10/1961) As von Steuben 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond Flush 04x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Comte de Lisle 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Lonely Room 02x36: (May/31/1960) As Emile 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Out of the Past 02x08: (Nov/20/1959) As Kurt von Paulus 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Deed of Mercy 07x22: (Mar/01/1959) As Nikolas Bethlen 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Germany Story 01x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Dr. Haas 

Climax! (1954) 
  Bait for the Tiger 03x31: (May/16/1957) As Paul Ehrenhardt 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Fury at Rio Hondo 01x12: (Apr/17/1956) As Colonel Picard 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Little Boy Lost 06x25: (Mar/15/1956) As guest sar 
  Casablanca 05x28: (Mar/03/1955) As Victor Laszlo 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  A String of Beads 02x17: (Dec/26/1952) As Count Borselli 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Crash Landing 01x04: (Nov/27/1952) As Major Morovik 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Not-So-Old Masters 01x07: (Jul/19/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Esmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..