Login or register  
TV

Faith Evans


Mostly Credited As: Faith Evans
Sometimes Credited As: Faith

Birth Name: Faith Renee Evans
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakeland, Florida
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Faith Evans




TV Appearances

Main cast 
R&B Divas (2012)As: Herself (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Phaedra Parks & Faith Evans 11x210: (Dec/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Best (2007) (2007) 
  Season 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Aug/17/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  R&B Star Faith Evans 02x87: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Nicole Beharie | Faith Evans | Steve McQueen 01x80: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

UnSung (2008) 
  Teena Marie 02x05: (Nov/01/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Paula Abdul, Balthazar Getty, Faith Evans 03x171: (Dec/07/2005) As Herself 
  Regis Philbin & Faith Evans 03x60: (May/06/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Snoop Dogg, Howard Dean, Faith Evans 14x48: (Nov/30/2005) As Herself 
  Sylvester Stallone, Daniel Tosh, Faith Evans 13x147: (May/04/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 148 08x148: (Apr/06/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John Mayer, Patrick Wilson, Twista & Faith Evans 12x64: (Jan/12/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Advice to Put It on Ice Episode 03x03: (Oct/04/2004) As Asia 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Puff Daddy, Faith Evans 01x08: (Jan/21/2002) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Faith Evans/ Rayvon/ Mack 10 31x13: (Jan/05/2002) As Herself 
  Faith/ Shanice 28x20: (Feb/13/1999) As Herself 
  Jodeci/ Faith/ Jesse & Trina 25x17: (Feb/03/1996) As Herself 
  Jon B/ Soultry/ Faith 25x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Notorious B.I.G 04x28: (Jul/08/2001) As Herself 

All That (1994) 
  Faith Evans 05x06: (Jan/23/1999) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Faith Evans 02x17: (Sep/14/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pauly Shore, Leslie Mann, Puff Daddy 04x189: (Jul/21/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Entourage Songs:
The Review + All Night Long 
All That Songs:
Faith Evans + Love Like This 
Faith Evans + You Used To Love Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Faith Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person