Login or register  
TV

Jolene Brand

Mostly Credited As: Jolene Brand
Birth Name: Jolene Marie Bufkin
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The Hoofer 04x05: (Aug/15/1966) As Wanda 

Bronco (1958) 
  A Town That Lived and Died 04x16: (Apr/09/1962) As Emily 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Legacy of the Lost 06x08: (Dec/04/1961) As Lorna Abbott 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Technical Error 05x05: (Nov/26/1961) As Penelope Baxter 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  The Christmas Spirit 01x12: (Dec/22/1960) As Pink Cloud 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Operation Fortuna 01x30: (May/21/1960) As Clara Iglesias 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Anatomy of Fear 01x20: (Feb/26/1960) As Ann 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Koa Man 01x13: (Dec/30/1959) As Lola 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Indian Emily 08x09: (Nov/26/1959) As Emily 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Amnesty for Zorro 02x13: (Jan/01/1959) As Anna Maria Verdugo 
  Zorro Fights a Duel 02x12: (Dec/25/1958) As Anna Maria Verdugo 
  The Flaming Arrow 02x11: (Dec/18/1958) As Anna Maria Verdugo 
  The Practical Joker 02x10: (Dec/11/1958) As Anna Maria Verdugo 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  How to Kill a Woman 03x12: (Nov/30/1957) As Young Bride 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Firebug 02x25: (Unknown) As Mrs. Reinhardt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jolene Brand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..