Login or register  
TV

Mike Dirnt

Mostly Credited As: Mike Dirnt
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Pritchard
Green Day

Birth Name: Michael Ryan Pritchard
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mike Dirnt


Mike was adopted when he was seven years old. He grew up in a broken home. He met Billie Joe Armstrong at the age of 10 in their school's cafeteria. At the age of 15, he moved in wit hbest friend Billie Joe Armstrong. This was when they began putting Sweet Children together, whcih would eventually become Green Day.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Green Day 04x29: (Jul/15/2001) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Man Who Shot Cane Skretteburg 02x07: (Nov/16/1997) Voiced  Band Member, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the guitarist for Green Day.

Is a part of the band Green Day.

Mike has blue eyes.

Mike is 5'10" tall.

Mike has one daughter Estelle Desiree with exwife Anatasia.

Mike was adopted.

Mike's adopted sister is Myla.

Mike has a cafe in Emeryville, CA named Rudy's Can't Fail Cafe.

Mike Dirnt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..