Login or register  
TV

Madison Leisle

Mostly Credited As: Madison Leisle
Birth Name: Madison Janis Leisle
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1999 (Age 15)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Madison Leisle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  The Sins Of My Caretaker 03x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Ashley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Touch (2012) 
  Event Horizon 02x01: (Feb/08/2013) As Nicole 

Love Bites (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Emma, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  What Happens At Home 06x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Heather Jacobs 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lost in the Shadows 05x09: (Nov/20/2009) As Julia Miller 
  Dead Listing 05x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Julia 
  See No Evil 05x02: (Oct/02/2009) As Julia, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Badge 02x03: (Oct/08/2009) As Emily Derask, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Drowning on Dry Land (2) 03x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Lisa the Child 
  Walk On Water (1) 03x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Lisa the Child (Little Girl Meredith Finds), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Abiding Joy 01x04: (Oct/06/2006) As Annie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has two brothers - an older one named Austin and a younger one named Parker.

Has a cat named Snuggles.

Her nicknames include Maddie, Mad, and MJ.

She is 1/2 Hispanic.

Madison Leisle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

Don Pardo, Famed Television Announcer, Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was known for being an announcer on 'Saturday Night Live'..

Sonya Walger to Guest Star on 'Scandal'

Sonya Walger, a 'Lost' alum, will be guest starring in Season 4 of..