Login or register  
TV

Tim Trobec

Mostly Credited As: Tim Trobec
Birth Name: Timothy J. Trobec
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Stephen, Minnesota
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Little Fred, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Sal's Pizza 01x09: (Nov/19/2013) As Kevin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Captain Johnny 03x04: (Jul/03/2013) As Ron Lee 

Justified (2010) 
  The Gunfighter 03x01: (Jan/17/2012) As Arnett's Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Middle (2009) 
  The Break Up 01x17: (Mar/10/2010) As School Dad 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5400 22x127: (Sep/18/2008) As Security Guard 
  Ep. #5398 22x125: (Sep/16/2008) As Security Guard 
  Ep. #5397 22x124: (Sep/15/2008) As Security Guard 

The Riches (2007) 
  Dead Calm 02x06: (Apr/22/2008) As Meatloaf Guy 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Damaged 03x14: (Apr/02/2008) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Monster in the Box 07x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Security Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Trobec Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..