Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Money


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Money
Birth Name: Edward Joseph Mahoney
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eddie Money




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  D.B. Sweeney, Adrien Zmed, Eddie Money, DJ Nicole Leone 04x20: (Nov/24/2012) As Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Eddie Money 04x23: (May/13/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Pat Benatar 04x31: (Aug/05/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4461 30x50: (Jan/07/1992) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Eddie Money and Ronnie Spector 30x08: (Nov/22/1986) As Himself 
  Eddie Money / Deborah Allen 27x20: (Feb/25/1984) As Himself 
  Eddie Money / Sparks 25x41: (Aug/28/1982) As Himself 
  Eddie Money / Millie Jackson 21x29: (Apr/22/1978) As Himself 

Fridays (1980) 
  Eddie Money 02x01: (Sep/05/1980) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Eddie Money 06x40: (Jul/21/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Journey 06x30: (Apr/28/1978) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jill Clayburgh/Eddie Money 03x14: (Mar/18/1978) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Buff 'N' Stuff + "Shakin'" 
Cold Case Songs:
Roller Girl + Two Tickets To Paradise 
The River + I Think I'm In Love 
The King of Queens Songs:
Eddie Money + Shakin'
+ Two Tickets To Paradise 
Ed Songs:
Pretty Girls and Waffles + Two Tickets to Paradise 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Skandinaviens skönaste människor - Avsnitt 3 + Two Tickets To Paradise 
Unhitched Songs:
Woman Marries Horse + Two Tickets to Paradise 
King of the Hill Songs:
Enrique-cilable Differences + Two Tickets to Paradise 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Money Quotes

No quotes added for this person