Login or register  
TV

James Ginty

Mostly Credited As: James Ginty
Sometimes Credited As: James Francis Ginty
James F. Ginty

Birth Name: James Francis Lawrence Ginty
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

James Ginty



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  The Island 03x08: (Aug/24/2014) As Wendell Kuryak 

Deadbeat (2014) 
  The Knockoff 01x03: (Apr/09/2014) As Sievert, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Protest Too Much 03x17: (Mar/08/2013) As FBI SA Anthony Cook 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Muuurder 04x19: (Mar/21/2011) As Lewis (as James Francis Ginty) 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Time Warp 06x15: (Feb/18/2010) As Dr. Russell (Intern From Dr. Webber's Flashback), [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10506 42x68: (Feb/14/2007) As Dr. Deardon 
  Ep. #10505 42x67: (Feb/13/2007) As Dr. Deardon 
  Ep. #10504 42x66: (Feb/12/2007) As Dr. Deardon 
  Ep. #10503 42x65: (Feb/09/2007) As Dr. Deardon 

ER (1994) 
  Lost in America 12x17: (Mar/23/2006) As Frick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Ginty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..