Login or register  
TV

Cornell Woolrich

Mostly Credited As: Cornell Woolrich
Birth Name: Cornell George Hopley-Woolrich
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1903 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 25, 1968




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Hunger (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
I'm Very Dangerous Tonight (aka Dangerous) 02x13 Jan/02/2000 As: Story
I'm Dangerous Tonight 01x11 Sep/21/1997 As: Story
Journey to the Unknown (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jane Brown's Body 01x03 Oct/10/1968 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Black Curtain 01x09 Nov/11/1962 As: Story
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guillotine 02x02 Sep/26/1961 As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Post Mortem 03x33 May/18/1958 As: Story
Momentum 01x39 Jun/24/1956 As: Story
The Big Switch 01x15 Jan/08/1956 As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bluebeard's Seventh Wife 07x24 Mar/21/1958 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cab Driver 05x29 Apr/14/1957 As: Story
The Earring 05x17 Jan/13/1957 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rendezvous in Black 01x04 Oct/25/1956 As: Story
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Guilty 07x07 Oct/11/1956 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sit Down with Death 02x28 Apr/26/1956 As: Story
Revlon Mirror Theatre (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lullaby 02x03 Oct/03/1953 As: Story
Lights Out (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nightmare 04x42 Jun/16/1952 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Three O'Clock 02x21 Jun/18/1951 As: Story
The Phantom Lady 01x07 Apr/24/1950 As: Story
Nash Airflyte Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Won't Take a Minute 01x08 Nov/09/1950 As: Story
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Nightmare 03x11 Nov/07/1950 As: Story
Post Mortem 01x09 May/10/1949 As: Story
After Dinner Story 01x05 Apr/12/1949 As: Story
The Man Upstairs 01x04 Apr/05/1949 As: Story
Revenge 01x01 Mar/01/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cornell Woolrich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news