Login or register  
TV

Romney Brent


Mostly Credited As: Romney Brent
Birth Name: Romulo Larralde
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1902 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Saltillo, Coahuila
Date Of Death: September 24, 1976





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Man of the Streets 02x37: (May/16/1958) As Bernard de Marigny 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Zorro, Luckiest Swordsman Alive 01x12: (Dec/26/1957) As Padre Felipe 
  Double Trouble for Zorro 01x11: (Dec/19/1957) As Padre Felipe 
  Zorro Saves a Friend 01x06: (Nov/14/1957) As Padre Felipe 
  The Ghost of the Mission 01x04: (Oct/31/1957) As Padre Felipe 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Operation Cicero 02x07: (Dec/26/1956) As Sir Frederic 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Confession 01x09: (Nov/29/1956) As Toby Mathewson 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Father Hoppe 03x26: (Mar/04/1956) As Father Hoppe 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The King's Bounty 08x51: (Sep/21/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Sane as a Hatter 07x43: (Jul/11/1955) As Eames 
  Camille 06x08: (Nov/09/1953) As guest star 
  Stan, the Killer 04x49: (Sep/01/1952) As Inspector Maigret 
  A Bolt of Lightning 04x09: (Nov/12/1951) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Man Who Escaped from Devil's Island 03x43: (Jun/25/1954) As guest star 
  The Name is Bellingham 01x02: (Oct/12/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Man in the Dark 04x48: (Aug/04/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Truth About Blayds 03x25: (Apr/28/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Visitors 03x35: (May/13/1951) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Cask of Amontillado 02x06: (Oct/11/1949) As Fortunato 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Romney Brent Quotes

No quotes added for this person