Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Benay Venuta


Mostly Credited As: Benay Venuta
Birth Name: Benvenuta Rose Cooke
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1911 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: September 01, 1995
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Seventh Time Around 03x10: (Nov/28/1968) As Trixie 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Helen Morgan Story 01x33: (May/16/1957) As Texas Guinan 
  Made in Heaven 01x10: (Dec/06/1956) As Marian Hunt 

Climax! (1954) 
  Night of a Rebel 03x24: (Mar/07/1957) As Mrs. Stagg 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Skin Game 02x04: (Sep/27/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benay Venuta Quotes

No quotes added for this person